Menu

Quick Links

Home Page

Joseph Hood

Primary School

Google Services

Google Translate

Google Translate

Google Search

Google Search

Slideshow

Membership Information

Membership information

 

 

Clare Alder

Positions of Responsibility: Equalities Governor; Cultural Team Governor 

Category of Governor:  Associate

Appointed by: Governing Body 

Terms of Office From: 24.05.2018             

Terms of Office To: 23.05.2022   

Committees: Marketing (with voting rights)

 

Gemma Anderson

Positions of Responsibility: Co-Vice Chair of Governors; Reading Link Governor; Creative-Arts Team Governor

Category of Governor: Co-opted

Appointed by: Governing Body

Terms of Office From: 27.01.2020              

Terms of Office To: 28.01.2024   (in second term, has been a governor since 2016)

Committees: Teaching, Learning and Safeguarding; Investigating

 

Joe Foulds

Positions of Responsibility: GDPR Link, E-Safety, Maths Link Governor; STEM Team Governor 

Category of Governor:    Co-opted

Appointed by:   Governing Body

Terms of Office From:   10/10/2019

Terms of Office To:         09/10/2023

Committees:     Finance and Premises 

 

Chris Fox

Positions of Responsibility: Co- Vice Chair; EAL Link; Urgent Taskforce Governor; Pupil Premium Link

Category of Governor:   Parent

Appointed by:   Parents

Terms of Office From: 20/11/2017

Terms of Office To: 19/11/2021 

Committees: Pay and Personnel; Teaching, Learning and Safeguarding; Finance and Premises 

 

Ben Fullbrook

Positions of Responsibility: Wellbeing Link Governor 

Category of Governor:    

Appointed by:  

Terms of Office From:   10/10/2019

Terms of Office To:         09/10/2023

Committees:  Finance and Premises

 

Jo Grinter

Positions of Responsibility: SEN Link Governor

Category of Governor:    Co-opted

Appointed by:   Governing Body

Terms of Office From: 09/02/2017

Terms of Office To: 08/02/2021 

Committees: Teaching, Learning and Safeguarding; Investigating

 

Claire Hudson

Positions of Responsibility: Cultural Team Governor

Category of Governor:   Staff

Appointed by:   Staff

Terms of Office From: 04/10/2016 (in second term, has been a governor since 2012)

Terms of Office To: 04/10/2020

Committees:     

 

Sophie Ireland

Positions of Responsibility: STEM Team Governor 

Category of Governor:    Co-opted

Appointed by:   Governing Body

Terms of Office From:   10/10/2019

Terms of Office To:         09/10/2023

Committees:     

 

Kirti Mehta

Positions of Responsibility: Chair of Finance Committee; Health and Safety Link Governor; Health and Wellbeing Governor; Training Governor

Category of Governor:  Local Authority

Appointed by:   Governing Body

Terms of Office From:  06/12/2017

Terms of Office To: 05/12/2021 

 Committees:  Finance and Premises 

 

Harriet O'Connor

Positions of Responsibility: Chair of Governors; Chair of Teaching, Learning and Safeguarding Committee; Safeguarding Link Governor; Early Years Link Governor

Category of Governor:    Co-opted

Appointed by:   Governing Body

Terms of Office From:   09/7/2019

Terms of Office To:         08/07/2023 (in second term, has been a governor since 2015)

Committees: Teaching, Learning and Safeguarding; Finance; Pay and Personnel; Appeals; Marketing

 

Anita Saville

Positions of Responsibility: Headteacher

Category of Governor:    Headteacher

Appointed by:   -

Terms of Office From:    -

Terms of Office To:          -

Committees: All core committees

 

 Sam Soo

Positions of Responsibility: Writing Link Governor; Creative-Arts Team Governor

Category of Governor:    Co-opted

Appointed by:   Governing Body

Terms of Office From: 06/12/2017

Terms of Office To: 05/12/2021 

Committees: Teaching, Learning and Safeguarding; Appeals       

 

Top